The boating portal

Bavaria 37 Sport

With berth
95 000 £GB
86 300 £GB -9%
Year2009
Length11.77 m
Engine type2 × 320 ch
Professional Seller Brigade des Mers Marseille
The listing

Description

Motorboat – Elegance, Performance & Remarkable Comfort

Discover this beautiful used motorboat, built in 2009, offered by Brigade des Mers. Perfectly maintained and ready to sail today, it combines elegance, spaciousness, and remarkable sea performances for demanding boaters.

Main Features

  • Length: 11.77 m
  • Beam: 3.99 m
  • Draft: 0.9 m
  • Capacity: 12 persons
  • Cabins: 2
  • Berths: 6
  • Bathroom: 1
  • Status: Available
  • Price: €109,900

Engine & Performance

This model is equipped with 2 engines of 320 HP each (engine hours: 502), ensuring power, smoothness, and safe navigation.

Premium Equipment

Enjoy an exceptional onboard experience with an extensive list of equipment:

  • Power & Autonomy: Generator, inverter, charger, engine and service batteries, shore power outlet, 12V & 220V circuits
  • Comfort on Board: Reverse cycle air conditioning, water heater, washing machine, ice maker, griddle, television, Hi-fi, radio-CD, refrigerator, sink, stove, gas burner, cockpit table, convertible saloon, aft sunbathing area, bimini top, new upholstery kit
  • Navigational & Safety: Autopilot, GPS, plotter, radar, depth sounder, VHF, AIS receiver, compass, knot-speedometer, alarm, complete safety gear, survival kit
  • Handling & Maneuvering: Bow thruster, electric windlass, hydraulic flaps, Duoprop
  • Relaxation & Life on Board: Cockpit lighting, speakers, cockpit cushions, hot water shower, bathing platform, swim ladder
  • Protection & Wintering: Winter cover, aft enclosure, fenders
  • Cruising Autonomy: Desalination system

A boat designed for your cruises and outings with complete peace of mind

This boat offers optimized spaces to ensure the comfort of all your guests. The numerous storage options, versatile interior/exterior layouts, and high-end equipment make it the ideal companion for all your Mediterranean, coastal, or offshore navigation.

TRADE-IN, FINANCING, AND DOCKING PLACES POSSIBLE!
Contact: Frédéric.

Technical sheet

Features

BrandBavaria
ModelBavaria 37
Stateused
TypeMotorboat
Year2009
Length11.77 m
Beam3.99 m
Draft0.9 m
Passengers12 pers.
Cabins2
Sleeping accommodations6
Water rooms1
Water tank280 L
Fuel tank720 L
Design CategoryB
EnsignFrench
To remember

The advantages

Equipement complet
Equipement complet

machine à laver

Prêt à partir
Prêt à partir

Révision et carénage de juin 2026

Propulsion

Engines

Number of engines 2
Year 2022
Brand Volvo
Power 320 ch
Energy fuel
Engine hours 502 h
Engine type Z-Drive
Engine description VOLVO 5.7 GX PROPULSION Transmission Z-Drive avec hélices Duoprop (2018)
Where to see the boat

Location

Marseille 13 · Bouches-du-Rhône

On board

Equipment

Electrical Equipment

  • Alternator
  • Service batteries
  • Engine batteries
  • Charger
  • 12V Circuit
  • 220V Circuit
  • Converter
  • Circuit breaker
  • Generator
  • Docking
  • Electrical panel

Electronic Equipment

  • AIS receiver
  • Compass
  • GPS
  • Loch speedometer
  • Autopilot
  • Radar
  • Transducer
  • Tracker
  • VHF

Exterior equipment

  • Alarm
  • Anchor
  • Antifouling (2026)
  • Full equipment
  • Hot water shower head
  • Bath ladder
  • cockpit lighting
  • Hydraulic flaps
  • Electric windlass
  • Speaker
  • Fenders
  • Swim platform
  • Electric bilge pump
  • Bow thruster
  • Survival
  • Cockpit table

Interior Equipment / Onboard Life

  • Convertible square
  • Water heater
  • air conditioning
  • Reversible air conditioning
  • Stove
  • Desalination unit
  • Sink
  • Hi-Fi
  • Washing machine
  • Ice cube machine
  • Grill
  • Radio-CD
  • Gas stove
  • Refrigerator
  • Television
  • electric toilet

Propellers

  • Duoprop (2018)

Canopies and upholstery

  • Aft sunpad
  • Bimini top
  • Changing upholstery
  • Cockpit cushions
  • Winter cover
  • Rear closure cover
Also to discover

Similar listings

Year : 2018
Engine : 1 x 30ch
State : used
118 000 €
Year : 2008
Engine :
State : Used
104 500 €
Year : 2015
Engine : 1 x 30ch
State : Used
115 000 €
Berth
Year : 2007
Engine : 1 x 30ch
State : used
69 000 €