The boating portal

Beneteau Oceanis 42 CC

116 700 £GB TTC
Year2005
Length12.74 m
Engine type54 ch
Professional Seller Captaine Falco 34300 Cap d'Agde
The listing

Description

Boat for Sale: Equipped Sailboat Ready to Sail

Want to set sail on a versatile, reliable sailboat ready to go? Here is a great opportunity with this 12.74 m sailboat launched in 2005, currently in excellent used condition, carefully maintained and ready to navigate.

Main Features

  • Year: 2005
  • Length: 12.74 m
  • Beam: 3.91 m
  • Draft: 1.85 m
  • Cabins: 2 spacious
  • Berths: 6 comfortable
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Engine: 54HP, very well maintained (3590h)
  • Asking Price: €135,000

A sailboat designed for comfort and autonomy

Whether for long cruises or coastal outings, this sailboat offers layouts that maximize onboard enjoyment: 2 spacious cabins, 6 berths, 2 full bathrooms, and high-end equipment to fully enjoy life at sea. The kitchen is fully equipped with oven, stove, washing machine, microwave, refrigerator, freezer… Your stays onboard will be synonymous with comfort. In the cockpit, enjoy a teak table, comfortable cushions, and a large bimini to extend your sunbathing moments. Accessing the water is easy via the aft platform and swimming ladder.

Safety, navigation, and autonomy

You can set sail with peace of mind: life raft, complete equipment, anchor, spinnaker pole, porthole protections. For navigation, you'll benefit from AIS, radar, GPS, autopilot, fixed and handheld VHF, solar panels, converter, service/motor batteries, charger, everything needed to ensure your autonomy and safety. The rig includes Main sail, furling genoa, wheel steering, and all equipment to facilitate handling.

A boat equipped for great adventures

This sailboat is built to sail far, long, without sacrificing comfort or safety. Perfectly maintained, fully equipped, ready to dock, it’s just waiting for its new owner. For more information or to arrange a visit, contact Captaine Falco, specialist in nautical activities and navigation in Europe.

Technical sheet

Features

BrandBeneteau
ModelOceanis 42 CC
Stateused
TypeSailboat
Year2005
Length12.74 m
Beam3.91 m
Draft1.85 m
Cabins2
Sleeping accommodations6
Water rooms2
Water tank540 L
Fuel tank250 L
To remember

The advantages

MAINTENANCE

HISTORIQUE COMPLET  2023:bague safran /press etoupe / revision verrin hydraulique / coupe orin / chaine diam 10 L50m+40m de cablo / guindeau lofrans / nouvelle grande voile / greement dormant /     étai+enrouleur proful / capote de descente / coussins de cockpit / machine a laver / vhf lowrance link 9 ais 2024 : remplacement chauffe eau / vannes passe-coque / panneaux solaires 400w / victron mppt 100-30 / convertisseur 2000w / radeau survie 2026 : remplacement genois + revision grande voile / transpondeur ais amec / helice ewol orion 3 revision moteur a jours / polissage coque ... Place de port possible en Espagne

Propulsion

Engine

Number of engines 1
Year 2005
Brand Yanmar
Power 54 ch
Energy diesel
Engine hours 3590 h
Engine type Shaft line
Engine description 4JH4E
Where to see the boat

Location

Espagne

On board

Equipment

Other

  • hood
  • storage compartment
  • cockpit cushion
  • freshwater showerhead
  • outboard motor
  • gangway
  • stern platform
  • protect. portholes

Swimming / Sunbathing / Fishing / Diving

  • swim ladder
  • rod holder

Kitchen / Amenities / Furnishing

  • water heater
  • freezer
  • cockpit cushions
  • stove
  • douchette de cockpit
  • oven
  • washing machine
  • microwave
  • refrigerator
  • black water tanks
  • complete curtains
  • chart table
  • cockpit table
  • teak cockpit table
  • marine toilet

Electric / Electronic

  • easy
  • tv antenna
  • engine battery
  • batteries de service
  • charger
  • chargeur de batteries
  • 12v circuit
  • 220 v circuit
  • teak cockpit
  • converter
  • wind vane - anemometer
  • GPS
  • CD player
  • lake
  • solar panel
  • autopilot
  • bilge pump
  • electric bilge pump
  • dockside connection
  • 220 v sockets
  • radar
  • cd player radio + speakers
  • radar reflector
  • Transducer
  • speedometer
  • television
  • VHF
  • Portable VHF

Safety / Trailer / Dinghy / Hardware

  • anchor
  • rigging
  • survival raft

Canopies

  • bimini
  • bimini top
  • sun canopy

Sail

  • genoa
  • mainsail

Sailboat / Rigging

  • topping lift
  • steering wheel
  • aluminum boom
  • drop canvas
  • cutwater
  • furling mast
Also to discover

Similar listings

Year : 2002
Engine : 1 x 55ch
State : Used
124 900 €
Year : 2004
Engine : 1 x 75ch
State : Used
129 700 €
Year : 2002
Engine : 1 x 55ch
State : Used
114 000 €
Year : 2003
Engine : 1 x 55ch
State : Used
119 000 €