The boating portal

Botnia Marin Targa 31 MK II

With berth
77 700 £GB
69 000 £GB -11%
Year2000
Length9.37 m
Engine type2 × 260 ch
Professional Seller Myboat 33120 ARCACHON
The listing

Description

BOTNIA MARIN - TARGA 31 MKII – 2 x 260 hp VOLVO

-

Built by the Finnish shipyard BOTNIA MARIN in 2000, this Targa 31 MKII is appreciated for its design adapted to harsh maritime conditions, offering both comfort and performance. It is often used for coastal cruises or fishing trips. The circulation on board is extremely secure thanks to its walk-around gunwales around the helm station.

The Targa 31 MKII is renowned for its high-quality construction, practical design, and reliability.

Thanks to its shallow draft, this boat is the perfect compromise for all kinds of navigation, whether family or friends cruising, coastal sailing, or deep-sea sportfishing.

Its robustness and versatility have made it famous worldwide: it has been nicknamed "the 4x4 of the sea."

-

Repowered in 2021 with 2 x VOLVO PENTA KAD 44 EDC (electric controls) 6-cylinder engines

Approximately 1300 hours

DPE 290 transom drives (Duo Prop stainless steel) - LENCO trim tabs

-

INTERIOR EQUIPMENT:

Double berth at the bow with storage and access to the helm station

Sliding saloon table on stainless steel bar

Stainless steel refrigerator (2022) with automatic 220 V power supply

Sink + 2-burner stove

12 V microwave

Bathroom in the aft cabin with electric toilets, washbasin, and hot water shower

Mooring socket with 220 V network

Saloon and berth lighting + navigation lighting with dimmer – chart reader

-

EXTERIOR EQUIPMENT:

Navigation and mooring lights

Navigation spotlight

Foredeck spotlight

Cockpit spotlight

Exotic wood dining table

Fore sun awning

Flybridge with 3 seats (controls disabled) protected by a bimini

Full teak deck

Recycling livewell with pump

Sea water wash pump

Hot water outdoor shower

Electric windlass

Bow thruster

19 rod holders

Gaff holder

Survival raft 8 places 2021

-

ELECTRONICS (replaced in 2022 and linked via NMEA 2000 network):

Helm: SIMRAD NSX 12 Touch Display - SIMRAD Halo 20 Radar - SIMRAD AIS VHF - RAYTHEON autopilot – FUSION Bluetooth MS-RA 210 audio system

Cockpit: SIMRAD NSX 12 Touch Display - B&G backward-facing camera - Extra-thin 1KW thru-hull transducer - TOTALSCAN thru-hull sonar

Flybridge: SIMRAD NSX 9 Touch Display

-

The boat has been used by a fishing guide since its repowering in spring 2021 and has been supervised by a professional.

-

MANUFACTURER'S SPECIFICATIONS:

- Overall length: 10.14 m

- Length overall: 9.37 m

- Beam: 3.09 m

- Draft: 0.85 m

- Fuel capacity: 900 L (600 + 300)

- Water capacity: 100 L

- Certification: category B, 10 persons

-

TAEMUP 2026 paid – Viewable in Arcachon (at anchor)

Possibility of exchange or trade-in, with or without extra

Possibility of berth or mooring

Delivery available throughout France

Technical sheet

Features

BrandBotnia Marin
ModelTarga 31
Stateused
TypeMotorboat
Year2000
Length9.37 m
Beam3.09 m
Draft0.85 m
Passengers10 pers.
Cabins2
Sleeping accommodations4
Water rooms1
Water tank100 L
Fuel tank900 L
Propulsion

Engines

Number of engines 2
Year 2021
Brand Volvo Penta
Power 260 ch
Energy diesel
Engine hours 1300 h
Engine type Z-Drive
Engine description KAD44 EDC
Where to see the boat

Location

Arcachon 33 · Gironde

On board

Equipment

Other

  • cockpit bench
  • hot/cold handheld showerhead
  • stern platform
  • teak deck
  • bow thruster
  • cockpit table
  • seawater livewell

Swimming / Sunbathing / Fishing / Diving

  • swim ladder
  • teak swim platform
  • rod holder

Kitchen / Amenities / Furnishing

  • water heater
  • cockpit showerhead
  • sink
  • microwave oven
  • stove
  • refrigerator
  • cockpit table
  • electric toilet

Electric / Electronic

  • easy
  • Cigarette lighter
  • main alternator
  • engine battery
  • service batteries
  • battery charger
  • 12v circuit
  • 220 v circuit
  • teak cockpit
  • interior LED lighting
  • flaps
  • autopilot
  • sea water pump
  • electric bilge pump
  • water cleaning pump
  • 12v socket
  • dockside connection
  • 220 v sockets
  • cockpit lights
  • fish finder
  • tracker
  • VHF

Safety / Trailer / Dinghy / Hardware

  • Moorings
  • rigging
  • Fenders
  • electric windlass
  • Main anchorage

Canopies

  • flybridge cover
  • sun canopy
Also to discover

Similar listings

Year : 2007
Engine : 2 x 350ch
State : Used
193 000 €