The boating portal

Jeanneau CAP CAMARAT 7.5 WA S2

With berth
38 000 £GB TTC
Year2011
Length6.95 m
Engine type250 ch
Professional Seller Brigade des Mers Marseille
The listing

Description

Motorboat – Elegance, Performance, and Comfort Onboard

Enjoy the freedom of sailing aboard this beautiful motorboat re-equipped in 2026, combining elegance, reliability, and full equipment.

This used boat is in excellent condition and immediately available for your greatest pleasure with Mercury Cruise Control for effortless navigation.

Main Features

  • Year : 2011
  • Length : 6.95 m
  • Beam : 2.54 m
  • Draft : 0.5 m
  • Capacity : 10 passengers
  • Cabin : 1
  • Sleeping arrangements : 2
  • Bathroom : 1

Engine & Performance

  • Engine : 1 x 250 hp
  • Engine hours : 491 h

Comfort Onboard

Enjoy an exceptional quality of life at sea thanks to numerous amenities: Fore sunbathing area, Bimini top, Convertible saloon, Refrigerator, Gas stove, Radio-CD, Electric toilet, Swim platform, Cockpit table… Everything has been designed for your comfort and that of your guests, day and night.

Safety & Navigation

Operate with confidence thanks to comprehensive equipment: GPS, Plotter, Fishfinder, VHF, Compass, Electric flaps, Electric windlass, electric controls, and much more. The boat benefits from full outfitting and regular maintenance.

Electricity & Autonomy

For extended cruises, enjoy a generator, service and engine batteries from 2026, a charger, and a 220V / 24V circuit. The alternator and dock socket also ensure your autonomy.

Why Choose This Boat?

This model offers the perfect balance between performance, comfort, and safety. Its timeless style will appeal to demanding boaters seeking a reliable, well-equipped vessel, equally at ease for family cruises or sporty outings.

Price : €44,000

Status : Available immediately

TRADE-IN, FINANCING, AND BERTH AVAILABLE!

Contact: Frédéric
BRIGADE DES MER

Technical sheet

Features

BrandJeanneau
ModelCAP CAMARAT 7.5 WA S2
Stateused
TypeMotorboat
Year2011
Length6.95 m
Beam2.54 m
Draft0.5 m
Overall length (LOA)7.9 m
Passengers10 pers.
Cabins1
Sleeping accommodations2
Water rooms1
Water tank100 L
Fuel tank300 L
Design CategoryC
EnsignFrench
Propulsion

Engine

Number of engines 1
Year 2011
Brand Mercury
Power 250 ch
Engine hours 491 h
Engine type Outboard
Engine description 250
Where to see the boat

Location

Marseille 13 · Bouches-du-Rhône

On board

Equipment

Electrical Equipment

  • Alternator
  • Service batteries (*2 from 2026)
  • Motor batteries (*1 from 2026)
  • Charger
  • 220V Circuit
  • 24V Circuit
  • Portable generator (1400W, 2026 model)
  • Docking

Electronic Equipment

  • Compass
  • Cruise Control (Mercury Speed Regulator)
  • GPS
  • Loch speedometer
  • Fishfinder (Garmin Echomap 62 cv)
  • Tracker
  • VHF

Exterior equipment

  • Moorings
  • Anchor
  • Antifouling
  • Full equipment
  • Chain
  • Cockpit shower head
  • Bath ladder
  • cockpit lighting
  • Electric flaps
  • Electric windlass
  • Speaker
  • Fenders
  • Swim platform
  • Electric bilge pump
  • Cockpit table

Interior Equipment / Onboard Life

  • Convertible square
  • Sink
  • Hi-Fi
  • Radio-CD
  • Gas stove
  • Refrigerator (80 L)
  • Electric toilet (from 2026)

Propellers

  • Three-blade propeller

Canopies and upholstery

  • Bow sunpad
  • Bimini top
  • Camping awning
  • Rear closure cover
Also to discover

Similar listings

Year : 2024
Engine : 1 x 250ch
State : used
84 000 €
Year : 2019
Engine : 1 x 225ch
State : used
63 000 € 58 000 €
Year : 2019
Engine : 1 x 225ch
State : used
57 900 €
Year : 2020
Engine : undefined
State : used
67 000 €