The boating portal

Jeanneau Cap Camarat 10.5 WA

121 000 £GB TTC
Year2019
Length9.95 m
Engine type2 × 300 ch
Professional Seller Mp nautic 83980 Le Lavandou
The listing

Description

JEANNEAU CAP CAMARAT 10.5 WA 2019 - 2 x SUZUKI DF300 APXX - USED BOAT FOR SALE - €140,000

Visible in Bormes-les-Mimosas (Var) | Offered by MPNautic Le Lavandou

MPNautic Le Lavandou offers you this superb Jeanneau Cap Camarat 10.5 WA from 2019, a premium motorboat renowned for its design, excellent sea handling, performance, and navigation comfort.

Located in Bormes-les-Mimosas, Var, this used Cap Camarat 10.5 WA is ideal for day trips, coastal cruises, family weekends, water sports, or Mediterranean navigation.

Thanks to its dual Suzuki DF300 APXX engines, it offers fast, safe, and comfortable navigation while maintaining controlled fuel consumption.

General specifications

  • Brand: Jeanneau
  • Model: Cap Camarat 10.5 WA
  • Year: 2019
  • Overall Length: 9.95 m
  • Hull Length: 9.32 m
  • Beam: 3.21 m
  • Draft: 0.73 m
  • Weight: 4,280 kg
  • CE Category: B (8 persons) / C (10 persons)
  • Fuel tank: 2 x 400 L
  • Fresh water tank: 160 L
  • Cabins: 2
  • Berths: 4
  • Marine toilet with head

Engine specifications

This Jeanneau Cap Camarat 10.5 WA is equipped with two Suzuki DF300 APXX outboard engines, known for their reliability, performance, and low fuel consumption.

  • 2 x Suzuki DF300 APXX
  • 300 HP each
  • Engine hours: 333
  • Suzuki Drive By Wire electronic controls
  • Power-assisted hydraulic steering
  • Electric trim
  • Stainless steel propellers
  • Suzuki digital instrumentation
  • Serviced annually, last service summer 2025

This engine setup guarantees excellent acceleration, comfortable cruising speed, and enjoyable navigation regardless of conditions.


Navigation & Electronics

The helm station is ergonomic and fully equipped for safe navigation.

  • Color GPS / Plotter
  • Sonar / Depth finder
  • Speed log
  • Garmin fixed VHF
  • Compass

  • Bow thruster with remote control
  • Electric windlass with Quick remote control
  • Electric flaps
  • Automatic bilge pump
  • Navigation lights

Electrical equipment

  • Engine batteries
  • Service battery
  • Battery charger
  • 12 V / 220 V circuit
  • 220 V shore power socket
  • USB sockets

Interior comfort

The Cap Camarat 10.5 WA offers one of the best living spaces in its category.

  • Two separate cabins
  • Independent bathroom with marine head and shower
  • Bluetooth USB Fusion MS RA70N radio
  • Fully equipped interior kitchen
  • Refrigerator
  • Gas stove with 2 burners
  • Stainless steel sink
  • Ample storage
  • Hot water

Exterior comfort

Designed to fully enjoy days at sea.

  • Large teak cockpit
  • U-shaped bench
  • Cockpit speakers
  • Cockpit table
  • Triple captain's seat
  • Forward sunbathing area
  • Aft sunbathing area with cushions
  • Teak bathing platforms
  • Stainless steel bathing ladder
  • Cockpit shower
  • Exterior kitchenette with sink, storage, and refrigerator
  • Sun awning
  • Helm cover
  • Full exterior upholstery
  • Storage lockers
  • Safety walkways

Highlights

✅ Highly sought-after Jeanneau Cap Camarat 10.5 WA

✅ Double Suzuki DF300 APXX engines

✅ Only 333 engine hours

✅ Spacious cockpit

✅ Large living space

✅ Well-maintained service history


Why buy from MPNautic?

By trusting MPNautic Le Lavandou, you benefit from professional support:

  • Trade-in of your boat
  • Financing options
  • Comprehensive expertise
  • Administrative support
  • Delivery within France and internationally
  • Personalized advice

Our team guides you through every stage of your project: purchase, sale, trade-in, financing, administrative procedures, and delivery.

Contact Renaud at +33(0)6 13 27 44 36 to receive the complete file, high-definition photos, equipment list, or to schedule a visit.
www.mpnautic.com

Technical sheet

Features

BrandJeanneau
ModelCap Camarat 10.5 WA
Stateused
TypeMotorboat
Year2019
Length9.95 m
Beam3.21 m
Draft0.86 m
Overall length (LOA)9.95 m
Hull length9.32 m
Minimum draft0.85 m
Passengers10 pers.
Cabins1
Sleeping accommodations4
Water rooms1
Water tank160 L
Fuel tank800 L
Propulsion

Engines

Number of engines 2
Year 2019
Brand Suzuki
Power 300 ch
Energy fuel
Engine hours 333 h
Engine type Outboard
Engine description DF300
Where to see the boat

Location

Bormes-les-Mimosas 83 · Var

On board

Equipment

Other

  • cockpit bench
  • cockpit cushion
  • freshwater showerhead
  • hot/cold handheld showerhead
  • windshield
  • stern platform
  • bow thruster
  • cockpit table

Swimming / Sunbathing / Fishing / Diving

  • front sunbathing
  • swim ladder
  • teak swim platform

Kitchen / Amenities / Furnishing

  • convertible cockpit
  • water heater
  • cockpit cushions
  • cockpit showerhead
  • sink
  • microwave
  • stove
  • stove
  • refrigerator
  • black water tanks
  • cockpit table
  • marine toilet

Electric / Electronic

  • engine battery
  • service batteries
  • charger
  • 12v circuit
  • 220 v circuit
  • teak cockpit
  • compass
  • converter
  • 12/220V converter
  • cockpit lighting
  • GPS
  • lake
  • plotter
  • bilge pump
  • electric bilge pump
  • 12v socket
  • dockside connection
  • 220 v sockets
  • Transducer
  • television
  • tracker
  • VHF
  • fixed internal VHF

Safety / Trailer / Dinghy / Hardware

  • anchor
  • rigging
  • Coastal armament
  • life jacket
  • electric windlass

Canopies

  • bimini
  • bimini top
  • console cover
  • rear closing cover
Also to discover

Similar listings

Year : 2027
Engine : 2 x 300ch
State : New
258 700 €
Year : 2023
Engine :
State : Used
205 000 €
Year : 2022
Engine : 2 x 300ch
State : Used
184 960 €
Year : 2018
Engine : 2 x 350ch
State : Used
149 000 €