The boating portal

Jeanneau Merry Fisher 855

67 400 £GB TTC
Year2013
Length7.95 m
Engine type2 × 150 ch
Professional Seller Hall nautique 33120 Arcachon
The listing

Description

— Jeanneau Merry Fisher 855 —

This model establishes itself as a reference in the outboard cruiser category, combining elegance, functionality, and recognized marine qualities. Designed for coastal cruising as well as day trips, it appeals with its spacious volumes and exceptionally well-thought-out layout. Its two true cabins, bright saloon offering excellent 360° visibility, functional galley, and separate bathroom enable a level of comfort rarely matched in this size category.

Onboard circulation is smooth and secure thanks to wide sidedecks, while the side door at the helm station facilitates maneuvers with a reduced crew. Its Jeanneau-designed hull delivers stable and reassuring behavior, ensuring comfortable navigation regardless of conditions. Its outboard motorization combines performance, quiet operation, easy maintenance, and optimized technical spaces.

Known for its build quality, versatility, and excellent value, it presents an ideal opportunity for boaters seeking a reliable, comfortable vessel perfectly suited for family or friends cruises.

Builder: Jeanneau
Model: Merry Fisher 855
Type: Flybridge - Fishing and cruising
Year of construction: 2013
HLP Length: 8.72 meters
Hull length: 7.95 meters
Beam: 2.92 meters
Draft: 0.56 meters
Certification: C/10 persons
Lightweight weight: approximately 3400 kg
Fuel capacity: 400 liters
Water capacity: 100 liters
Information: First owner boat - Hull serviced in May 2026

— Engine —

Brand: Mercury dual-engine
Model: Verado L4
Cycle: 4-stroke fuel injection
Year: 2013
Power: 150 hp each
Hours: 400 hours
Transmission: Electronic
Information: Maintenance exclusively by a professional - Stainless steel propellers - Chain drive.

— Equipment —

Electric windlass
Bow thruster
Sun lounger fore and aft
Removable table
Teak deck
Docking station and battery charger
Shower
Sun awning
Kitchen: Gas burners - Sink - Refrigerator
Bathroom: Washbasin - Shower - Marine toilet with black water tank preinstallation
Double panoramic opening roofs
Blackout curtains
Windscreens
Sounder combo - Humminbird 788 HD GPS
Swim ladder

The + Hall Nautique:

Possible engine damage warranty*
Financing available*
Insurance available*

Immediately available in Arcachon, delivery possible throughout France.

— MOORING OR PORT SPACE POSSIBLE* —

—————————————————————
Visit possible Monday to Saturday by appointment only.

AGENCY:
Port d’Arcachon
12, Quai du Capitaine Allègre - 33120 Arcachon
——————————————————————— 
More photos and boat models available on our Hall Nautique Arcachon website

Are you selling a boat? Contact us!

* See conditions at the agency

Technical sheet

Features

BrandJeanneau
ModelMerry Fisher 855
Stateused
TypeMotorboat
Year2013
Length7.95 m
Beam2.92 m
Draft0.56 m
Overall length (LOA)8.72 m
Hull length7.95 m
Passengers10 pers.
Cabins2
Sleeping accommodations4
Water rooms1
Water tank100 L
Fuel tank400 L
Propulsion

Engines

Number of engines 2
Year 2013
Brand Mercury
Power 150 ch
Energy fuel
Engine hours 400 h
Engine type Outboard
Engine description Verado L4
Where to see the boat

Location

Arcachon 33 · Gironde

On board

Equipment

Other

  • cockpit cushion
  • freshwater showerhead
  • bow thruster
  • cockpit table

Swimming / Sunbathing / Fishing / Diving

  • rear sunbathing area
  • front sunbathing

Kitchen / Amenities / Furnishing

  • stove
  • refrigerator
  • marine toilet

Electric / Electronic

  • charger
  • GPS
  • dockside connection
  • Transducer

Safety / Trailer / Dinghy / Hardware

  • electric windlass

Canopies

  • sun canopy
Also to discover

Similar listings

Year : 2012
Engine : 2 x 150ch
State : Used
79 900 €
Berth
Year : 2014
Engine : 2 x 300ch
State : used
69 900 €
Berth
Year : 2016
Engine : 2 x 150ch
State : used
82 000 €
Year : 2014
Engine : 2 x 150ch
State : Used
69 900 €