The boating portal

Zar Formenti Zar 53

First hand
36 300 £GB TTC
Year2022
Length5.43 m
Engine type115 ch
Professional Seller YACHTS-CONSULT 83260 La Crau
The listing

Description

A rare opportunity: 5.43m high-performance semi-rigid, ready to sail

CLASSIC LUXURY

Discover this 2022 semi-rigid, offered by YACHTS-CONSULT, combining modernity, reliability and versatility. A great opportunity on the used market to live true nautical adventures!

Notable features

  • Price: 42 000 €
  • Year: 2022
  • Length: 5.43 m / Beam: 2.43 m
  • Draft: 0.45 m
  • Capacity: up to 10 passengers
  • Condition: exceptional used condition, only 27 engine hours

Powerful and economical engine

This boat is powered by a 115hp outboard engine, providing all the power you need for waterskiing, cruising, or towing sports. With only 27 hours of use, you benefit from an almost new engine.

High-end onboard equipment

Your comfort and safety are ensured thanks to a complete list of equipment :

  • Front and aft sunbathing areas
  • Extra-comfort cockpit cushions
  • Bimini & sun canopy to enjoy every moment
  • Removable cockpit table
  • GPS-Tracker, fishfinder, compass & hydraulic steering
  • Hi-fi system & cockpit speakers
  • Anchor, fittings & fenders
  • Storage compartment, 12V outlet, engine battery
  • Electric bilge pump
  • Ladder & bathing platform
  • Self-draining while stopped
  • H.T. length m 5.35
  • H.T. beam m 2.39
  • Living length m 5.30
  • Living beam m 1.90
  • Beam between the pontoons m 1.35
  • Max. pontoon diameter cm 52
  • No. of compartments n. 6
  • No. of persons n. 10
  • Weight empty without engine, without accessories, without liquids; variable data +/- 10% kg 480
  • Max power kW 103/HP 140
  • Min power. HP 70
  • Recommended power HP 70/115
  • Max weight of installable engines kg 260
  • CE certificate category C (form A+A)

Versatility, safety and pleasure

This semi-rigid is ideal for the whole family or a group of friends. Easy to maneuver, fully equipped and reassuring, it offers you a smooth and enjoyable boating experience.

Why choose this boat from YACHTS-CONSULT ?

YACHTS-CONSULT guarantees professional support, proven expertise and transparency at every stage. This boat, available immediately, is waiting for you for new adventures at sea. Contact us now to arrange a visit or to get more information about this unique model!

Technical sheet

Features

BrandZar Formenti
ModelZar 53
Stateused
TypeRIB
Year2022
Length5.43 m
Beam2.43 m
Draft0.45 m
Overall length (LOA)5.83 m
Hull length5.3 m
Minimum draft0.6 m
Passengers10 pers.
Water tank60 L
Fuel tank130 L
Propulsion

Engine

Number of engines 1
Year 2022
Brand Mercury
Power 115 ch
Energy fuel
Engine hours 27 h
Engine type Outboard
Where to see the boat

Location

Fréjus 83 · Var

On board

Equipment

Other

  • storage compartment
  • cockpit cushion
  • cockpit table

Swimming / Sunbathing / Fishing / Diving

  • rear sunbathing area
  • front sunbathing
  • swim ladder
  • swimming platform

Kitchen / Amenities / Furnishing

  • cockpit cushions
  • Hi-Fi (FUSION)

Electric / Electronic

  • engine battery
  • compass
  • hydraulic steering
  • GPS
  • cockpit speakers
  • electric bilge pump
  • 12v socket
  • Transducer
  • plotter (GARMIN)

Safety / Trailer / Dinghy / Hardware

  • anchor
  • rigging
  • Fenders
  • road trailer

Canopies

  • bimini
  • sun canopy
Also to discover

Similar listings

Year : 2021
Engine : 1 x 115ch
State : used
37 000 €
Year : 2010
Engine : 1 x 100ch
State : used
22 000 € 16 990 €
Year : 2022
Engine : 1 x 115ch
State : used
42 000 €
Year : 2024
Engine : 1 x 115ch
State : new
59 900 €